News Page

List of Successful Awardees 2018

Sat, Jun 09, 2018 @ 01:56 PM

Posted by: Bayo Jimoh

List of Bursary Awardees of Hon. Micheal Adeniyi Negwo Omogbehin's Bursary Scheme

S/N NAME INSTITUITION
1 Olatunji David Opeyemi Delta State University
2 Ayeminimowa Ayokunle Delta State University
3 Akinyode Precious Adeyemi College of Edu
4 Akindehin Olamigoke Ambrose Alli University
5 Bimosan Olayemi Joy Ambrose Alli University
6 Ogundadegbe Adekunle Ogun State Coll of Health
7 Ayebiwo Abiola Delta State University
8 Ayara Folukemi UNIPORT
9 Felix Oluseun Odunayo OAU, ILE- IFE
10 Ogunse Opemipo Grace UNILAG
11 Akinmola Ayomikun Adeyemi College of Edu
12 Olumeko Isaiah UNIBEN
13 Abisoye Adesioye OOU,AGO-IWOYE
14 Akindele Taiwo Daniel AAUA, AKUNGBA
15 Omogbehin Adedayo LAUTECH, OGBOMOSO
16 Aladeboyeje Sarah AAUA, AKUNGBA
17 Olowu Oluwadamilola LAUTECH, OGBOMOSO
18 Olumeko Modupe Delta State Poly, Ozoro
19 Akinsuroju Olusegun Kwara College of Health
20 Olufemi Oromiyeoluwa Novena University
21 Olowodasa Mariam OAU, ILE- IFE
22 Fagbemigun Oluwarotimi Ondo State school of Health
23 Olatunjoye Agbola James Adeyemi College of Edu
24 Gbegudu Benjamin O UNIPORT
25 Okunnuwa Abimbola OAU, ILE- IFE
26 Akintelure Damilola O OSUSTECH, Okitipupa
27 Duduyemi Alex OSUSTECH, Okitipupa
28 Bagbe Olawunmi OSUSTECH, Okitipupa
29 Akinsola Jumoke Fed. Poly, Ado- Ekiti
30 Akinyosoye Olabanjo AAUA, AKUNGBA
31 Adewola Oluwafemi OSUSTECH, Okitipupa
32 Korede Vincent Olajuwon University of Ibadan
33 Iwasanmi John Jimi OSUSTECH, Okitipupa
34 Obamamoye Oluwaseyi AAUA, AKUNGBA
35 Akinduntire Moyin Kwara College of Health
36 Ogundeko Moses Adeyemi College of Edu
37 Adeniyi Motunrayo Rufus Giwa Poly, Owo
38 Omopekunola Moses Adeyemi College of Edu
39 Omotehinse Grace Kwara College of Health
40 Aduwo kolawole AAUA, AKUNGBA
41 Ayejusunle Mary OAU, ILE- IFE
42 Olumide Oluwadamilola FUTA, Akure
43 Poroye Ayomikun Rufus Giwa Poly, Owo
44 Ayejusunle Samuel OAU, ILE- IFE
45 Ogunmolu Adenike Delta State University
46 Orimoloye Oluwafemi AAUA, AKUNGBA
47 Ogunnariwo Segun Rufus Giwa Poly, Owo
48 Akinnawonu Omoniyi AAUA, AKUNGBA
49 Akindiyo Titilayo Rufus Giwa Poly, Owo
50 Ogunmakinwa Micheal AAUA, AKUNGBA
51 Ayebiwo Solape FECA, Akure
52 Arebuwa Oluwasegun AAUA, AKUNGBA
53 Olatujoye Olufunke Joy Millennium Coll of Health
54 Adegbehin Ayanfe LAUTECH, OGBOMOSO
55 Adeyeye Peter Federal Uni of Tech Owerri
56 Ehinmisan Temidayo Ekiti State University
57 Adetimehin Mary Adeyemi College of Edu
58 Emaye Omolewa Adeyemi College of Edu
59 Bamgboye Bolaji Adeyemi College of Edu
60 Ilesanmi Mary Rufus Giwa Poly, Owo
61 Akinnibosun Odunayo Ogun State Coll of Health
62 Akinjeji Ayodele Kelvin Nnamdi Azikiwe Uni Awka
63 Awotula Odunyemi Crown Poly Ado- Ekiti
64 Abiodun Remilekun Nnamdi Azikiwe Uni Awka
65 Olaosebiowo Adebola Adeyemi College of Edu
66 Megbowon Abiola University of Ilorin
67 Iwajomo Ayomide Adeyemi College of Edu
68 Obolo Ayorinde Rufus Giwa Poly, Owo
69 Aderemi Ayanfeoluwa FCE Abeokuta
70 Ogunmola Aanuoluwapo Adeyemi College of Edu
71 Oyekan Kehinde Adeyemi College of Edu
72 Osowe Ibukun Rebecca Adeyemi College of Edu
73 Idepefo Olayemi Kwara College of Health
74 Adeyemi Osewunmi Rufus Giwa Poly, Owo
75 Owomi Olubunmi AAUA, AKUNGBA
76 Oyekan Babatunde FUTA, Akure
77 Adeyemi Iranlowo AAUA, AKUNGBA
78 Oyekan Oluwafemi Adeyemi College of Edu
79 Akinboboye Demilade UNIBEN
80 Idepefo Oluwadamilare AAUA, AKUNGBA
81 Lagbayi Grace Ambrose Alli University
82 Akinmameji Akinyemi Adeyemi College of Edu
83 Lagbayi Bamikole James Adeyemi College of Edu
84 Ajibade Temidayo AUCHI Polytechnic
85 Oguntula Iyanu Rufus Giwa Poly, Owo
86 Akindele Okeowo Rufus Giwa Poly, Owo
87 Olowosusi Oluwanbe Adeyemi College of Edu
88 Ademujimi Olorunfemi Adeyemi College of Edu
89 Adetan Oluwakemi College of Edu Ikere- Ekiti
90 Pirisola Solomon OAU, ILE- IFE
91 Akinmameji Bukonla. R FUTA, Akure
92 Akindoyo Emmanuel Adeyemi College of Edu
93 Akinse Monday Adeyemi College of Edu
94 Mesika Oluwaseun FUTA, Akure
95 Akinsoju Remi Ambrose Alli University
96 Daso Samuel Temidayo Yaba College of Tech Lagos
97 Osowe Samson Temidayo Rufus Giwa Poly, Owo
98 Adekoye Olawole Rufus Giwa Poly, Owo
99 Ogunejumelo Rantimi Ondo State School of Healt
100 Akinlose Ayokunle Rufus Giwa Poly, Owo
101 Omosehin Abisoye Adeyemi College of Edu
102 Adeoye Olufunke University of Ibadan
103 Kalejaye Kingsley University of Ibadan
104 Akindeko Oluwafemi Ogun State Coll of Health
105 Lupo Oluwatoyin Federal Polytechnic Offa
106 Aba Bamikole Michael OAU, ILE- IFE
107 Megbowon Timilehin Federal Polytechnic Ado
108 Fasawe Alaba LAUTECH, OGBOMOSO
109 Kalejaye Oluwatosin Federal Polytechnic Ile-Oluji
110 Adeoye Inumidun OSUSTECH, Okitipupa
111 Thomas Funmilayo Rufus Giwa Poly, Owo
112 Ogunduboye Kehinde AAUA, AKUNGBA
113 Adegoju Aanu Adeyemi College of Edu
114 Jimoh Ramlat AAUA, AKUNGBA
115 Olowole Sakariyau AAUA, AKUNGBA
116 Famodun Gbenga AAUA, AKUNGBA
117 Akinrowo Gbenga Ogun State Coll of Health
118 Aderibole Ayodele AAUA, AKUNGBA
119 Akindeju kehinde AUCHI Polytechnic
120 Adenoye Sarah Seun Ogun State Coll of Health
121 Omoniyi Folasade Adeola Rufus Giwa Poly, Owo
122 Fayemiro Moyosola OSUSTECH, Okitipupa
123 Ogunjumelo Deborah Ambrose Alli University
124 Otitiloju Bidemi John Rufus Giwa Poly, Owo
125 Okeola Babalola Omoge UNIBEN
126 Adeniyi Oluwaseun Adeleke University
127 Ayeyemitan Monday Adeyemi College of Edu
128 Akinbamowo Taiwo Adeleke University
129 Adebusoye Tobi Adeyemi College of Edu
130 Akingbehin Rebecca Rufus Giwa Poly, Owo
131 Orukotan Isaac UNIBEN
132 Felix Ejiroghene Delta State University
133 Obideyi Ayodeji OAU, ILE- IFE
134 Oguntimehin Adeniyi College of Edu Ikere- Ekiti
135 Omotola Tope Rufus Giwa Poly, Owo
136 Sadare Oluwafemi National Open University
137 Adedokun Olalekan OAU, ILE- IFE
138 Akinmeji Doyin OAU, ILE- IFE
139 Monehin Iseoluwa Ambrose Alli University
140 Egbukuyomi Folasade UNIBEN
141 Omomunijoye Charles UNIBEN
142 Ebisanmi Kayode FECA, Akure
143 Ayeni Kayode Joshua OAU, ILE- IFE
144 Ekundayo Olajide OAU, ILE- IFE
145 Adesuyi Adedoyin AAUA, AKUNGBA
146 Adereleye Olamigoke AAUA, AKUNGBA
147 Bamidele Benjamin Adeyemi College of Edu
148 Adebayo Kayode OAU, ILE- IFE
149 Omobonu Abiye Bukky Osun State Coll of Edu Ila
150 Omomunijoye Sunkanmi FUTA, Akure
151 Olokungbure Moromoke OOU,AGO-IWOYE
152 Ogunedojutimi Bukola Adeyemi College of Edu
153 Raheem Hassan OAU, ILE- IFE
154 Akinwa Omorinola Rufus Giwa Poly, Owo
155 Egbuwalo Samuel Delta State University
156 Adediwura Adebimpe Ogun State Coll of Health
157 Obateru Adebola Fidelis Adeyemi College of Edu
158 Adewole Oluwafunbi Adeyemi College of Edu
159 Olowodasa Oluwafunnmi Rufus Giwa Poly, Owo
160 Adenigbo Idowu Ambrose Alli University
161 Akinnuoye Ademola UNIBEN
162 Akano Samuel Segun UNIBEN
163 Akeredolu Babatunde OAU, ILE- IFE
164 Ogunmoye Abisoye Ambrose Alli University
165 Johnson Adekola OAU, ILE- IFE
166 Ogunmoye Abisoye Ambrose Alli University
167 Akinwalehinmi Ayodele University of Ibadan
168 Akinniyi Kolawole UNIBEN
169 Adeyeye Olasunkanmi AAUA, AKUNGBA
170 Arowojola Omololu Kwara State College of Edu
171 Akinduntire Gideon Rufus Giwa Poly, Owo
172 Olaiya Olatinbo College of Education, Asaba
173 Oluwole Kikelomo Rufus Giwa Poly, Owo
174 Ayoola Folashade College of Education, Agbor
175 Akinboyo Abiola FECA, Akure
176 Omomuwagun Oyedele Rufus Giwa Poly, Owo
177 Johnson OLuwatuyi OAU, ILE- IFE
178 Ogunleyinbo Bodurinde University of Ibadan
179 Johnson Adebayo Mike OAU, ILE- IFE
180 Ikuerowo Francis University of Ibadan
181 Ojasanmi Victor Ambrose Alli University
182 Aghonikanse Joseph UNIBEN
183 Akinrodolu Doris University of Lagos
184 Akinrodolu Julius Adeyemi College of Edu
185 Kalejaye Mariam Tosin Ambrose Alli University
186 Akinsanmiro Damilola College of Education, Agbor
187 Ifinju Temidayo National Open University
188 Olaoye Oluwole Amos UNIBEN
189 Ben Samson College of Education, Agbor
190 Ademiju Veronica National Open University
191 Lemikan Oluwasoji Rufus Giwa Poly, Owo
192 Lisa Igbekele AAUA, AKUNGBA
193 Oseyemi Akinola Oyo State Coll of Health
194 Olowomeye Tosin AAUA, AKUNGBA
195 Arowojolu Olawunmi Adeyemi College of Edu
196 Arowojolu Olawale OSUSTECH, Okitipupa
197 Olowomeye Bamigbe Emma Aleyende Coll Edu
198 Igbasan Omoboriowo Tai Solarin Coll of Edu
199 Adekurolere Jimmy OAU, ILE- IFE
200 Igbasan Oluwasegun Moshood Abiola Poly
201 Akingboju Solomon Kwara College of Health
202 Akingboju Abimbola Adeyemi College of Edu
203 Abayomi Israel Ambrose Alli University
204 Omodunmiju Tosin UNIBEN
205 Ilesanmi Gbenga AAUA, AKUNGBA
206 Ayebo Ayokunle Adeyemi College of Edu
207 Semilola Christianah Kwara College of Health
208 Olutayena Paul Rufus Giwa Poly, Owo
209 Ayegun Segun Victor Rufus Giwa Poly, Owo
210 Morayo Bukonla Ekiti State College of Edu
211 Akinfusi Olufunso Oyo State Coll of Science
212 Akinsulore Folashade OAU, ILE- IFE
213 Ogedegbe Sade Sarah Fabotals Coll of Health Ado
214 Meshack Tosin Adeyemi College of Edu
215 Likinyo Oluwaseun UNIBEN
216 Meshack Temitope Glory Adeyemi College of Edu
217 Ogenikara Tosin College of Education, Agbor
218 Akinsusi Igbagboyemi Michael Otedola Coll of Edu
219 Adekanmi Ibukun Osun State College, Ilesha
220 Ogunmola Martins Adeyemi College of Edu
221 Nenuwa Owolabi Ahmadu Bello University
222 Akinfusi Gbenga Tobi Oyo State College of Health
223 Rolland Oluwaseun AAUA, AKUNGBA
224 Akinruntan Olayemi Adeyemi College of Edu
225 Faleye Alaba Kwara College of Health
226 Akingbehin Oluwaseun Rufus Giwa Poly, Owo
227 Asogbon Omolayo R TASUED
228 Omojugba Johnson Sade Ambrose Alli University
229 Jila Kayode Raphael Rufus Giwa Poly, Owo
230 Jaga Daniel Babatunde Osun State Poly, Ire